Shopping cart - 0 item
Total : 0,00 €
Your Cart is currently empty!
Recently added item(s)
Checkout
Magical Naturals

Free Shipping

etherische-olie-wierook.jpgetherische-olie-wierook.jpg

Frankincense Essential Oil

INCI: Boswellia carterii gum oil. Steam distillation of oleo-gum resin. Origin: Somalia
Base price for variant 4,55 €
Price from:
5,50 €
Discount
Tax amount 0,95 €
Options:
Please choose...

Info

Frankincense essential oil

INCI: Boswellia carterii gum oil

Steam distillation of oleo-gum resin.
Origin: Somalila

This wonderful oil has a turpentine-like top note and a warm, rich, sweet-balsamic undertone. Extensively used in the manufacture of incense especially in India, China and in the West. The scent is found to be conducive to spirituality, healing, meditation and prayer. It has a calming effect, easing stress and tension and deepening the rate of breathing.
Used by the ancient Egyptians in natural cosmetics and perfumes. In soaps and skincare products Frankincense imparts an Oriental or spicy ambience.

Frankincense has a deep regenerating effect on the skin and can help aging skin, wrinkles, acne, eczema, stretch marks, scars, wounds and inflamed skin.
It blends well with other 'spicy' essential oils such as pine and cedar and tends to modify the sweetness of citrus oils.

Non-toxic, non-irritant, non sensitising.

Caution: Possible sensitization in some individuals. We recommend a patch test (dilute the essential oil in a cream or carrier oil first) before using any new skincare preparation. As with virtually all essential oils it should not be used neat on the skin nor be taken internally!

If you are not familiar with the use of essential oils please read our Essential Oils - Important Safety Points.

Packaging

5ml (in 10ml bottle), 10ml or 30ml in brown glass bottle with dropper cap. Larger sizes available on request.

Reviews

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.
You must be logged in to write a review.
Recently viewed products

Discount