Yarrow aromatic water
Aromatic Water - Yarrow
INCI: Achillea millefoilium flower water
Yarrow is a great favourite with traditional western herbalists, having a wide range of uses internally (usually in the form of tincture or tea made from fresh or dried leaves and flowers).
Because Yarrow promotes good blood circulation in the skin the aromatic water is very useful instead of water in skincare products for dry skin, inflamed skin and aching muscles (for which it can also be added to a warm bath). It is also a good ingredient for skin toners, facial cleansers, face masks and shampoos because of its cleansing properties.
In 100ml glass or 250ml PET bottles